SSC GD Constable Result 2024 Now Available: Access Result PDFs, Cut Off Marks, and Score Cards at ssc.gov.in

 Published On: 11-07-2024Updated On: 11-07-2024

SSC GD Constable Result 2024 Now Available: Access Result PDFs, Cut Off Marks, and Score Cards at ssc.gov.in

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has officially released the SSC GD Constable Result 2024, along with the cut-off marks and scorecards. Candidates who appeared for the SSC GD computer-based test (CBT) can now download their results from the official SSC website, www.ssc.gov.in. The results are available in PDF format, listing the names and roll numbers of candidates who have qualified for the next stage, the Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and Physical Standard Test (PST).

This year, a total of 351,176 candidates have been declared qualified in the SSC GD CBT exam, with 311,736 male and 39,440 female candidates. The results for 730 candidates have not been processed due to debarment, and 1,061 results have been withheld due to suspected malpractices or court orders. Successful candidates will now proceed to the physical tests as the next step in the recruitment process.

SSC GD Result 2024 Announcement

The SSC GD computer-based examination was conducted from February 20 to March 30, 2024, in multiple shifts. The examination was held to recruit Constables (GD) in various Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), including BSF, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, AR, and SSF. The results are published in two separate PDFs for male and female candidates. Those who qualified in the CBT are now eligible for the PET/PST.

Highlights of SSC GD Result 2024

  • Exam Dates: February 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28, 29, March 1, 5, 7, 30, 2024
  • Score Card Release Date: July 10, 2024
  • Result and Cut Off Release Date: July 11, 2024

Download SSC GD Result 2024 PDFs

The SSC GD Result PDFs are available on the official SSC website. Candidates can download the result PDFs using the direct links provided below. Use the Ctrl+F shortcut to quickly find your roll number in the list of selected candidates.

SSC GD Cut Off Marks 2024

The cut-off marks for the SSC GD Constable exam have been released alongside the results. The cut-off marks are state-wise, force-wise, and category-wise for males and females across various categories such as General, OBC, SC, ST, EWS, and ESM. Below are the cut-off marks for male candidates from various states:

StateAreaUREWSOBCSCST
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsGeneral63.9743167.54609
Andhra PradeshGeneral67.7852186.1395776.3683875.1688684.60488
Andhra PradeshNaxal40.0070478.6231650.4967162.6598279.22868
Arunachal PradeshBorder35.2920932.0502548.01604
Arunachal PradeshGeneral41.5880939.1744469.85757
AssamBorder56.7807268.3464667.2666364.4260174.56791
AssamGeneral50.4666066.8403364.9438262.6970269.76994
BiharGeneral120.60702125.41291105.97502121.01563125.71511
BiharNaxal112.44601119.4575098.54289117.16511119.79530
BiharBorder88.7842299.6821776.10309114.86571102.15468
ChhattisgarhGeneral68.8685289.7852985.40348
ChhattisgarhNaxal46.26173117.1930290.3380283.7874196.00187
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuGeneral60.7920763.68762
DelhiGeneral106.20880118.88836124.26821106.51997125.41291
GoaGeneral41.0526833.2337348.38792
GujaratBorder73.1517578.2697681.1627757.4779883.33066
GujaratGeneral79.5323888.1607789.2380378.2818490.77995
HaryanaGeneral133.15963134.36932126.60856135.80334
Himachal PradeshBorder32.0621785.4935148.54315
Himachal PradeshGeneral117.86370120.17277116.34757124.37894124.26724
Jammu & KashmirBorder69.4321757.0140585.7504066.6335387.33863
Jammu & KashmirGeneral63.2251147.5982478.3778560.5679778.90336
JharkhandGeneral82.45960109.0131480.4491487.98813102.24268
JharkhandNaxal84.04091109.4927681.2261288.70305102.94660
KarnatakaGeneral76.4119878.6085773.8770480.0596581.61951
KeralaGeneral40.0034565.5962253.9368953.4707266.22726
KeralaNaxal40.7449247.7679744.2297239.6244348.01141
LadakhBorder45.4577748.02211
LadakhGeneral62.1084641.5372349.1160648.16644
Madhya PradeshGeneral126.49138135.33562125.62813109.08745133.04288
Madhya PradeshNaxal60.22336107.9142679.9899993.00168101.07723
MaharashtraGeneral99.66183104.01746101.2917891.49308105.04340
MaharashtraNaxal56.6870788.2861685.6327790.1011489.15126
ManipurBorder46.9826534.9480337.4006348.01604
ManipurGeneral41.8987366.5153976.5581263.4789166.76614
MeghalayaBorder52.0533340.2561646.4424458.11641
MeghalayaGeneral49.7141340.4927544.9831549.75422
MizoramBorder41.0681432.0041248.03295
MizoramGeneral46.4383075.2892238.1301976.93240
NagalandBorder32.1852948.10262
NagalandGeneral40.04078102.3845654.8633868.53504
OdishaGeneral80.43596100.3875378.9430368.6392395.55879
OdishaNaxal40.0251582.9033858.5639969.1772281.12649
PuducherryGeneral40.3804346.7731665.7793448.43248
PunjabBorder51.8732771.8356673.8168178.55766
PunjabGeneral53.5366179.6535681.6691085.36954
RajasthanBorder105.90086117.76376103.9881562.91527119.58591
RajasthanGeneral132.84806138.80852128.90681132.39192138.93930
SikkimBorder40.6911332.0617632.5755348.39775
SikkimGeneral42.7438942.1613951.04691
Tamil NaduGeneral40.2148373.2479865.9550865.3201472.56344
TelanganaGeneral40.0508877.4184666.1140397.5871878.37720
TelanganaNaxal40.1931770.5393551.3458582.0227871.63972
TripuraBorder40.49275103.4829558.7734247.1650472.08053
TripuraGeneral40.0983199.5084453.2254543.6961565.74086
Uttar PradeshGeneral136.85110139.46339133.14709127.91450139.94183
Uttar PradeshBorder95.88234105.8922189.47368110.78602108.06611
UttarakhandGeneral119.89651116.63190113.16977125.33752123.97536
UttarakhandBorder75.5366078.9273676.19304100.3581590.54605
West BengalBorder40.0508872.7218079.2439076.1136081.72876
West BengalGeneral69.0068989.7868182.6185085.1430395.13989
West BengalNaxal42.6568083.2677966.7358285.7930787.28573

SSC GD 2024 Cut Off Marks for Female Candidates (State-Wise)

StateAreaUREWSOBCSCST
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsGeneral56.2635062.10296
Andhra PradeshGeneral61.2048479.4469667.4173266.8685874.82368
Andhra PradeshNaxal35.2700069.8287647.5526260.3684466.69062
Arunachal PradeshBorder29.0914829.2616845.45654
Arunachal PradeshGeneral35.1553630.1832657.05794
AssamBorder45.9289163.1699462.2225556.0888368.09841
AssamGeneral38.8568561.9686261.0141454.8977062.71259
BiharGeneral92.07877100.2312082.8534194.56440103.21228
BiharNaxal80.6392490.8506072.4906481.5103391.46083
BiharBorder58.7046371.1819656.8295184.0704074.54891
ChhattisgarhGeneral62.1199575.0671479.54138
ChhattisgarhNaxal30.8176385.6378577.6746867.6479285.26497
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuGeneral48.3078551.36231
DelhiGeneral78.1346193.49042104.3086483.21187108.84226
GoaGeneral27.6617926.6498842.97496
GujaratBorder52.0776764.0811164.3617141.2475359.14332
GujaratGeneral56.8885472.8609572.9469958.9742271.32987
HaryanaGeneral97.53641100.6386891.47371105.01872
Himachal PradeshBorder29.8317869.5297045.15591
Himachal PradeshGeneral91.6595792.7172991.64414104.8735497.11894
Jammu & KashmirBorder43.1413541.2215160.1736255.2495371.05993
Jammu & KashmirGeneral38.2622331.0624253.1482243.8819559.83124
JharkhandGeneral65.5707589.8726461.2733073.3039188.68991
JharkhandNaxal69.3833389.7378560.5644874.1264691.06777
KarnatakaGeneral61.6857756.6592356.7855063.3266263.26377
KeralaGeneral29.1382255.7759949.5096144.9736355.73477
KeralaNaxal30.2099738.1659534.2078228.4184733.72485
LadakhBorder32.5073837.30483
LadakhGeneral49.0194537.6457237.6766249.45687
Madhya PradeshGeneral102.62377105.0913097.2086285.81009109.68684
Madhya PradeshNaxal45.1219779.8103556.9833877.2228277.50889
MaharashtraGeneral83.6105492.7619888.1558772.7729495.40174
MaharashtraNaxal48.9577867.5727754.5442664.9282462.52242
ManipurBorder39.2189733.0708230.2904839.51315
ManipurGeneral32.4378860.0632157.0895853.3059155.64936
MeghalayaBorder40.5352328.9239829.3296043.04045
MeghalayaGeneral34.6406533.9342624.8062831.37989
MizoramBorder31.7765826.6103844.39188
MizoramGeneral35.7218859.0448729.4373848.35027
NagalandBorder29.8474840.93473
NagalandGeneral27.8929361.1048235.8883049.05826
OdishaGeneral64.0863778.3283465.1873964.3365981.12099
OdishaNaxal37.0555354.4876045.1745854.6586556.16665
PuducherryGeneral27.6465339.6528451.8444648.42438
PunjabBorder47.7212452.8299156.5221857.92680
PunjabGeneral51.5604565.8535167.0467270.08929
RajasthanBorder71.9904186.9676066.3891535.4114373.40755
RajasthanGeneral92.86344101.6081387.9454196.6977792.55182
SikkimBorder31.6794527.3400931.4277937.63542
SikkimGeneral31.5177230.1223943.33263
Tamil NaduGeneral32.1277652.7436356.0136157.9787656.34547
TelanganaGeneral30.8324856.6958951.8251469.3704553.65826
TelanganaNaxal33.1196453.4645536.7628943.1860551.36219
TripuraBorder32.8065659.1675448.5472741.5531945.83497
TripuraGeneral28.9377360.0737748.2363642.8475848.35646
Uttar PradeshGeneral116.21051128.24797108.25197110.09734122.29225
Uttar PradeshBorder84.8215889.0777877.8794387.9822989.92559
UttarakhandGeneral101.0458790.8354593.48520107.3389197.91333
UttarakhandBorder63.4567164.9178556.8779870.2733578.26227
West BengalBorder36.6284461.3481454.3457154.1219064.34872
West BengalGeneral64.8659074.3314271.2265969.8676774.97563
West BengalNaxal35.6163872.2595653.2684772.3100474.21166

SSC GD Marks and Score Card 2024

SSC has also uploaded the marks and scorecards for the SSC GD CBT exam on its old website, www.ssc.nic.in. Both qualified and non-qualified candidates can check their marks using their registration number and password. The scorecard link will remain active until July 24, 2024, at 6:00 pm.

Steps to Download SSC GD Constable Result 2024

  1. Open your web browser and visit the official SSC website at www.ssc.gov.in.
  2. Click on the “Results” tab on the left side of the homepage.
  3. Look for the link titled “Constable (GD) in CAPFs, SSF, and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2024 – List of Male/Female candidates provisionally shortlisted for PET/PST (List-II)” and click on it.
  4. The SSC GD Result PDF will appear on the screen, containing the roll numbers of the selected candidates.
  5. Use the Ctrl+F shortcut to find your roll number in the list.
  6. Download the PDF for future reference.

Steps to Check SSC GD Cut Off 2024

  1. Visit the official SSC website at www.ssc.gov.in.
  2. Under the notice section, click on the link reading “Constable (GD) in CAPFs, SSF, and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2024 – Shortlisting of candidates for PET/PST”.
  3. The SSC GD Cut Off PDF will appear on the screen.
  4. Check the cut-off marks for your respective category and state.

SSC GD Constable Cut Off  2024 

FAQs

Q1: How can I check my SSC GD Constable Result 2024? A1: You can check your SSC GD Constable Result 2024 by visiting the official SSC website, www.ssc.gov.in, navigating to the Results tab, and downloading the result PDF for male or female candidates.

Q2: What are the cut-off marks for the SSC GD Constable exam 2024? A2: The cut-off marks for the SSC GD Constable exam 2024 vary by state, category, and gender. You can find the detailed cut-off marks in the official SSC GD Cut Off PDF available on the SSC website.

Q3: When was the SSC GD Score Card 2024 released? A3: The SSC GD Score Card 2024 was released on July 10, 2024. The scorecard link will be active until July 24, 2024.

Q4: How can I download my SSC GD scorecard? A4: You can download your SSC GD scorecard by visiting the old SSC website, www.ssc.nic.in, and using your registration number and password to access your marks.

Q5: What is the next step after qualifying in the SSC GD CBT exam? A5: Candidates who qualify in the SSC GD CBT exam will proceed to the Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and Physical Standard Test (PST) as the next stages in the selection process.

For more details, visit the official SSC website and stay updated with the latest notifications.

SSC GD Scorecard and Marks 2024 Click Here
SSC GD Constable Result 2024 Click Here
SSC GD Constable CUT OFF 2024 and shortlisted Candidates Notification Click Here