Maharashtra SSC Toppers List 2024: Top Achievers in MAHA Class 10, Their Marks, and Overall Pass Percentage

 Published On: 28-05-2024

Maharashtra SSC Toppers List 2024: MAHA Class 10 Topper Names, Marks, and Pass Percentage

The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education, Pune, releases the Maharashtra SSC Toppers List 2024 alongside the SSC Result 2024. This list includes the name, rank, marks, percentage, and district of the top-scoring students in the Maharashtra Secondary School Certificate (SSC) 10th exams.

Direct Links to Check Maharashtra SSC (Class Xth) Result 2024:

The 10th SSC Result 2024 Maharashtra was announced in a press conference. Following the announcement, the scorecard link will be activated on mahresult.nic.in and mahahsscboard.in at 1:00 PM. Students can download their interim mark sheets using their login credentials.

Maharashtra SSC Topper List 2019:

The following table provides a region-wise summary of the top ranks and pass percentages from 2019.

RankRegionPassedPercentage
1Konkan30,58188.38%
2Kolhapur120,97686.58%
3Pune222,65482.48%
4Mumbai275,07177.04%
5Nasik154,19377.58%
6Aurangabad137,78075.20%
7Latur78,18772.87%
8Amaravati119,48471.98%
9Nagpur108,97767.27%
Total 1,247,90377.10%

Maharashtra SSC Topper List 2018:

In 2018, Shrutika Mahajan secured the 1st rank with a perfect score, followed by Bhavik Bharambe. Below is the topper list from that year:

RankTopper’s NameMarks Secured
1Shrutika Mahajan100%
1Bhavik Bharambe100%
2Khushi Vora99.60%

Keep checking this page for the latest updates on the Maharashtra SSC Toppers List 2024!

FAQs

Q: When will the Maharashtra SSC Toppers List 2024 be released?
A: The Maharashtra SSC Toppers List 2024 will be released along with the SSC Result 2024.

Q: Where can I check my Maharashtra SSC Result 2024?
A: You can check your result on mahresult.nic.in and mahahsscboard.in.

Q: What information is included in the Maharashtra SSC Toppers List?
A: The list includes the name, rank, marks, percentage, and district of the top-scoring students.

Q: How can I download my Maharashtra SSC Result 2024 interim mark sheet?
A: You can download the interim mark sheet using your login credentials on the official result websites.

Q: What was the highest pass percentage region in Maharashtra SSC 2019?
A: Konkan had the highest pass percentage in 2019 with 88.38%.